Welcome to Birdhouse!

CT Valley Brewing Co 765 Sullivan Ave
765 Sullivan Ave, South Windsor, CT
Lunch & Dinner Menu
Bites

Loaded Tots
bacon, beer cheese, scallion, sour cream$14.00
Chicken Tenders
Choose: honey mustard, Buff, BBQ, slider sauce$13.00
Giant Pretzel
Ace of Aces beer cheese$13.00
Steak Quesadilla
Shaved ribeye, Cabot cheddar, salsa, sour cream Add grilled peppers & onions $1$16.00
1/2 FF & Tenders
Half order of each. Perfect combo$13.00
CBR Quesadilla
crispy chicken, bacon, dill ranch, tomato, caramelized grilled onions$14.00
Hummus Plate
fresh house made garlic hummus, fresh veggies, seasoned toasted pita$11.00
Tres Amigos
Fresh corn chips with your choice of any 3 dips. Salsa, Queso, Salsa Boracho, Guacamole, or Pico$12.00
Salad
Wrap
Handhelds

Firebird
grilled chicken, Cabot pepper jack cheese, bourbon caramelized onions, smokey harissa aioli.$17.00
Turkey BLTA
BLT, guacAmole, sourdough$18.00
Philly
Choose shaved steak or chicken grilled peppers & onion, American cheese, garlic aioli$18.00
Grilled Cheese
Cabot cheddar & American cheeses, sourdough$12.00
Buffalo CHICKEN Wrap
crispy chicken, celery & carrot, lettuce, dill ranch$16.00
Judi's Chicken Philly Wrap
Grilled chicken breast, grilled peppers & onions, Cabot pepper jack cheese, American cheese, avocado$17.00
Brie-zy Orchard
Roasted turkey breast, brie cheese, shaved apple, on a buttered grilled croissant$17.00
Soup

Cup of Soup
$6.00
1/2 Grilled Cheese & Soup
$12.00
Soup Flight
Our famous house creamy tomato, delicious clam chowder, and our changing soup of the day served with oyster crackers 4.7.26 soup of the day is Chicken TortillaOUT OF STOCK$12.00Soup & Salad
Cup of our soup of the day with a side Caesar salad$12.00
BURGERS

Brewer's Smash Burger
two patties, two American cheese, house savory mayo, shredded iceberg, pickled vegetables, potato roll$17.00
Autumn Harvest Burger
Our Birdhouse signature recipe with quinoa, yellow peas, oats, butternut, fresh herbs. Topped with braised kale salad, garlic aioli, and tangy, fresh cranberry compote.$17.00
Classics

Turkey BLTA
BLT, guacAmole, sourdough$18.00
Chicken Salad Wrap
Brittany's awesome chicken salad, lettuce, tomato and house chips$16.00
Grilled Cheese
Cabot cheddar & American cheeses, sourdough$12.00
1/2 Grilled Cheese & Soup
$12.00
Philly
Choose shaved steak or chicken grilled peppers & onion, American cheese, garlic aioli$18.00
Breakfast Menu w/e
Breakfast

Half Brekkie
egg & Cabot cheddar, grilled sourdough$7.50
Whole Brekkie
2 eggs, 2 Cabot cheddar, grilled sourdough$12.00
Sweet & Spicy
bacon, egg, Cabot cheddar, sriracha aioli, fig jam$10.50
Sunrise Sizzler
croissant, local sausage, egg, Cabot cheddar, chili-maple drizzle$10.50
Early Bird
grilled sourdough, bacon, egg, Cabot cheddar, pesto aioli$10.50
Avocado Toast
guacamole, queso fresca, pico, micro greens, sourdough toast$10.50
Bagels @ Davidovich NYC
buttered & grilled Add the cream cheese of your choice$2.75
Wake & Bacon
egg, tomato-bacon jam, Cabot pepper jack cheese$10.50
Breakfast Sides

Side Home Fries
a mountain of roasted potatoes and onion seasoned with our house spice blend$4.00
Side Eggs (2)
Two eggs cooked just the way you like them$4.00
Bacon (3)
3 slices of our amazing bacon$4.00
Add local sausage
local pork sausage from The Butchery in East Windsor$4.00
Side Toast (1 pc)
1 slice of our fresh bread lightly buttered and grilled$2.00
Breakfast Burritos

Veggie Burrito
egg, spinach, tomato, black beans, potato, Cabot pepper jack cheese, avocado, cholula (c), scallion$10.50
Meat & Potato Burrito
local sausage, egg, bacon, seasoned potato, Cabot cheddar, sriracha aioli$11.50
Steak & Eggs Burrito
shaved ribeye, Cabot peper jack cheese, tomato-bacon jam, wrap Staff favorite!$12.95
Protein Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$11.50
Big Plates

Loaded Home Fries
a mountain of roasted potatoes and onion tossed with broccoli, julienne peppers & onions, topped with shredded Cabot cheddar and a fried eggOUT OF STOCK$9.50
Bird's Nest
2 eggs, home fries, bacon, grilled sourdoughOUT OF STOCK$11.50
Farmer's Scramble
3 egg omelet, chopped bacon, local sausage, Cabot cheddar, sriracha aioli, grilled sourdough toastOUT OF STOCK$11.50
Greek Scramble
3 egg omelet, chopped tomato, spinach, feta cheese, pesto aioliOUT OF STOCK$11.50
Drinks Menu
October Featured Drinks

Spanish Latte
sweetened condensed milk, espresso, cinnamon, milk of your choice, a dash of cinnamon powder$6.00+
Boo-berry Refresher
cherry & strawberry flavors with raspberry elderflower tea. frighteningly refreshing!$4.50+
Power Play Latte
a Wolf Pack favorite with salted caramel syrup, blue sweet cloud, topped with colorful sprinkles.$6.00+
Apple Chai-der
Fresh local cider mixed with our house chai. A little sugar & a little spice. Enjoy it hot or cold!$5.50+
Pumpkin Pie Latte
Autumn in a cup from your first sip. Our Pumpkin Pie Latte is a delightful blend of pumpkin puree, spices, espresso, and your choice of milk. Topped with pumpkin cloud & cinnamon$6.00+
Apple Danish Latte
apple pie in your cup topped with cream cheese cloud, cinnamon-sugar, & caramel drizzle!$6.00+
Maple Brown Sugar Oat Shaker
Maple brown sugar syrup, espresso, and oat milk. Iced, shaken and topped with cinnamon$5.75+
Candy Corn Latte
a nostalgic favorite our own candy corn syrup, yellow sweet cloud, topped with candy corn sprinkles.$6.00+
Espresso

Latte
Steamed milk and espresso come together for a delightful classic.$3.75+
Espresso Shot DBL
Double shot of falcon espresso, featuring tasting notes of cacoa, orange marmalade, and brown sugar.$2.25
Americano
Espresso with filtered water.$2.50+
Shaker
Shaken espresso and ice, topped with your milk of choice. Try with a flavor!$4.50+
Cortado
Traditional cortado made with a double shot of espresso and six ounces of steamed milk.$3.25
Cappucino
Traditioanl 8oz cappucino.$3.25
Dirty Chai
$6.00+
Mocha
$4.00+
Macchiato
$2.75
Coffee

Drip Coffee
Enjoy any of our signature blends or seasonal coffee offerings.$2.75+
Single Origin - Costa Rica Gesha
OUT OF STOCK$4.25+
Iced Coffee
Iced coffee brewed in the Japanese style. Features our favorite single-origin dark roast, owl.$3.75+
Cold Brew
Our signature, 24-hour steeped cold brew. Enjoy tasting notes of smooth dark chocolate with a fluorish of raspberry.$4.00+
Cafe au Lait
Drip coffee with steamed milk.$3.50+
Box o'Joe
$24.95
Tea

Tea
The loose-leaf tea of your choice. Can be made iced or hot.$3.00+
Chai Latte
Sweet meets spice in this delicous spiced tea latte.$4.50+
Tea Latte
Your choice of any of our teas, combined with any of our milk offerings to create a beverage that's perfect for any mood.$3.50+
Matcha Latte
Smooth, energizing, slioghtly sweetened matcha green tea and the milk of your choice.$4.00+
London Fog
creamy tea latte with Earl Grey, steamed milk, and vanilla$3.50+
Cocoa
Lemonade
Pastry
Bagged Coffee & Tea

Steak Quesadilla
$16.00
Shaved ribeye, Cabot cheddar, salsa, sour cream Add grilled peppers & onions $1
Customize your item
Quesadilla
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1


































